Chief Minister Government of Uttarakhand

Hit Counter 0003397428 Since: 08-11-2010


Former Chief Ministers of Uttarakhand

Print

S.No           Name             Period
1

 

Shri Nityanand Swami

09-11-2000 To 29-10-2001
2

Shri Bhagat Singh koshiyari

30-10-2001 To 01-03-2002
3

Shri Narayan Dutt Tiwari

02-03-2002 To 07-03-2007
4

Maj.General.B.C.Khanduri

07-03-2007 To 26-06-2009  

5

Dr.Ramesh Pokhriyal"Nishank"

27-06-2009 To 10-09-2011
6

Maj.General.B.C.Khanduri

11-09-2011 To 13-03-2012 

7

Shri Vijaya Bahuguna

13-03-2012 To 31-01-2014  


8

Shri Harish Rawat

  1/2/2014 To 27-03-2016

and

  21-04-2016 To 22-04-2016

and

  11-05-2016 To 18-03-2017