Chief Minister Government of Uttarakhand

Former Chief Ministers of Uttarakhand

Print

S.No           Name             Period
1

 

Shri Nityanand Swami

09-11-2000 To 29-10-2001
2

Shri Bhagat Singh koshiyari

30-10-2001 To 01-03-2002
3

Shri Narayan Dutt Tiwari

02-03-2002 To 07-03-2007
4

Dr.Ramesh Pokhriyal"Nishank"

27-06-2009 To 10-09-2011
5

 

Maj.General.B.C.Khanduri

07-03-2007 To 26-06-2009  

11-09-2011 To 13-03-2012

6

Vijaya Bahuguna

13-03-2012 To 31-01-2014